St Illogan Parish Church Burial Ground Records NS

North Side
area row plot burial date surname forename     notes
NS 1 1 06/04/1907 Paull Charles
NS 1 1 11/05/1936 Paull Eliza Ellen
NS 1 2 20/04/1907 Lawrance Bertha ‘a’ changed to ‘e’? making Lawrence
NS 1 3 19/05/1907 Hosking Ann
NS 1 4 04/06/1907 Rogers Augusta A.
NS 1 5 02/03/1937 Waters Mary Elizabeth
NS 1 5 08/06/1907 Waters Thomas Andrew
NS 1 6 25/06/1907 Curnow Alfred A.
NS 1 7 30/11/1911 James Ann
NS 1 7 25/06/1907 James William
NS 1 8 04/07/1907 Reed James
NS 1 8 11/12/1943 Reed Mrs
NS 1 8 17/02/1954 Reed Sarah Ellen
NS 1 9 06/07/1907 Sweet James
NS 1 10 30/09/1909 Hosking Elizabeth
NS 1 10 30/09/1907 Hosking Mathew
NS 1 11 15/08/1907 Davis Dorothy
NS 1 12 05/05/1910 Penrose Mary
NS 1 12 17/18/1907 Penrose William
NS 1 13 22/08/1907 Old Elizabeth B.
NS 1 14 29/08/1907 Thomas William
NS 1 15 08/02/1913 Roberts Elizabeth
NS 1 15 02/09/1907 Roberts Louisa
NS 1 16 29/11/1909 Fox Edward
NS 1 16 15/09/1907 Fox Jane
NS 1 17 18/09/1907 Odgers Arthur
NS 1 17 09/08/1909 Odgers John
NS 1 17 30/01/1909 Tregenza Henry
NS 1 18 23/03/1912 Evans Eliza
NS 1 18 26/09/1907 Evans Richard
NS 1 19 07/10/1907 Graze Jas (James?) H.
NS 1 19 01/10/1914 Graze Rosina
NS 1 20 16/10/1907 Tenby Kate
NS 1 20 28/01/1909 Tenby Samuel H.
NS 1 21 17/10/1907 Martin Eliza
NS 1 21 20/04/1918 Martin Thomas
NS 1 22 19/10/1907 Williams William
NS 1 23 04/04/1954 Roberts Mary Annie
NS 1 23 19/10/1907 Roberts Thomas
NS 1 24 25/10/1907 Honeychurch Eizabeth
NS 1 25 02/11/1907 Parsons Richard
NS 1 26 16/10/1930 Kert Matila Emma Matilda or Natila?
NS 1 26 06/11/1907 Kert Nicholas
NS 1 27 28/01/1915 Richards Jane
NS 1 27 16/11/1907 Richards John W.
NS 1 28 17/03/1929 Thomas Elizabeth
NS 1 28 22/11/1907 Thomas Richard
NS 1 29 24/05/1911 Graze Rosalin
NS 1 29 27/11/1907 Pryor Edwin
NS 1 30 23/12/1907 Rosevear Jacob
NS 1 31 24/12/1907 Polkinghorne John
NS 1 32 24/04/1915 Martin Grace
NS 1 32 09/01/1908 Martin Thomas
NS 1 33 13/01/1908 Polkinghorne Hilda
NS 1 34 23/01/1908 Crothers John
NS 1 35 02/02/1908 Beard Frederick
NS 1 35 27/09/1916 Beard Philippa
NS 1 36 09/02/1908 Taylor Ellen
NS 1 36 30/10/1912 Taylor Frederick
NS 1 37 12/10/1919 Tonkin Mary
NS 1 37 11/02/1908 Tonkin William
NS 1 38 15/05/1930 Dingle Mary Elizabeth
NS 1 38 18/02/1908 May Joseph
NS 1 39 19/02/1908 Liddicoat John
NS 1 40 24/02/1908 Delbridge William
NS 1 40 28/03/1927 Harper? Charles Surname indistinct
NS 1 41 05/03/1908 Tredinnick Elizabeth
NS 1 41 14/01/1912 Tredinnick John
NS 1 42 17/03/1908 Pearce James
NS 1 42 05/08/1909 Pearce Mary
NS 1 43 20/03/1908 Uren Mary E. ? “E” is indictinct
NS 1 44 30/03/1908 Tredinnick Stephen
NS 1 45 12/11/1914 Hammill Elizabeth
NS 1 45 01/04/1908 Hammill William J.
NS 1 46 12/04/1908 Fox John J.
NS 1 47 14/04/1908 Ferrell Jane
NS 1 47 25/06/1908 Ferrell William
NS 1 48 16/04/1908 Aver William
NS 1 49 21/04/1908 Merritt Thomas
NS 1 50 23/04/1908 Martin Thomas
NS 1 51 Corndale Mrs
NS 1 51 28/04/1908 Corndale Thomas
NS 1 52 20/05/1908 Olds George
NS 1 52 13/01/1940 Rogers Susan Ann
NS 1 53 30/05/1908 Carpenter Joseph John
NS 1 54 21/08/1950 Cock Annie
NS 1 54 01/06/1908 Cock William
NS 1 55 06/06/1908 Hampton Philippa K.
NS 1 56 09/06/1908 Kevern Mary Ann
NS 1 57 11/06/1908 Hooper William
NS 1 58 22/05/1934 Massey Elizabeth
NS 1 58 21/06/1908 Massey William
NS 1 59 04/07/1908 Hammill Charles A.
NS 1 59 25/12/1912 Hammill W.J.
NS 1 60 30/07/1908 Trenerry Mary surname indistinct
NS 1 61 15/08/1908 Prisk Susan
NS 1 62 24/07/1908 Johns Sarah
NS 1 63 05/09/1908 Nettle William H.
NS 1 64 14/09/1908 George Ellen
NS 1 65 08/09/1909 Blight Eliza P.
NS 1 65 14/09/1908 Blight Henry
NS 2 1 15/09/1908 Epplett Ellen
NS 2 1 24/09/1914 Epplett Richard J.
NS 2 2 18/04/1931 Terrell Mary Jane perhaps ‘Ferrell’
NS 2 2 30/09/1908 Terrell Samuel perhaps ‘Ferrell’
NS 2 3 02/10/1908 Trewella Marry A.
NS 2 4 14/10/1908 Wills George
NS 2 5 17/10/1908 Matthews Elizabeth M.
NS 2 6 28/10/1908 Moyle Samuel F.
NS 2 7 31/10/1908 Deem Mary
NS 2 8 04/11/1908 Marks Samuel
NS 2 9 21/10/1920 Roberts Jane
NS 2 9 10/11/1908 Roberts John
NS 2 10 03/02/1909 Parsons Jane
NS 2 10 11/11/1908 Parsons Thomas
NS 2 11 17/11/1908 Pidwell Harriet ?
NS 2 11 10/08/1911 Pidwell Jane
NS 2 12 18/11/1908 Craze Edward J
NS 2 13 16/12/1908 Hodge Hivia ?
NS 2 14 23/12/1908 Williams George
NS 2 15 21/09/1933 Martin Sarah
NS 2 15 26/01/1909 Martin Thomas
NS 2 16 28/01/1909 Prout Thomas
NS 2 18 02/02/1909 Thomas Maria
NS 2 19 05/02/1909 Dunstan Jane
NS 2 19 05/02/1909 Dunstan William
NS 2 20 20/02/1909 Richards James
NS 2 21 20/02/1909 Broade Isaasc J.
NS 2 21 25/08/1931 Broade Nanny
NS 2 22 13/12/1910 Keene Elizabeth
NS 2 22 25/02/1909 Keene James
NS 2 23 06/03/1909 Toy John
NS 2 24 16/03/1909 Harris James
NS 2 25 23/03/1909 James Rosa
NS 2 26 24/03/1909 Reynolds Silas
NS 2 27 29/03/1909 Vissick Francis M.
NS 2 27 15/06/1909 Vissick Leonard
NS 2 28 26/01/1955 Coad Elizabeth Jane date may be for P.Coad in same grave
NS 2 28 Coad P.
NS 2 28 01/04/1909 Coad William J.
NS 2 29 19/04/1909 Wills Thomas
NS 2 30 28/02/1918 Lawrance Frederick
NS 2 30 11/05/1909 Lawrence Mahala
NS 2 31 25/05/1909 Goldsworthy William
NS 2 32 24/06/1927 Coombs Emma
NS 2 32 03/06/1909 Coombs John
NS 2 33 05/06/1909 Collins Ben
NS 2 33 Collins Mary Jane
NS 2 34 12/06/1909 Hocking Celia
NS 2 35 15/06/1909 Mugford W.C.
NS 2 36 12/08/1910 Reed Emma
NS 2 36 21/06/1909 Reed George H.
NS 2 37 22/06/1909 Howard Ann
NS 2 37 28/16/1910 Howard Thomas
NS 2 38 26/01/1919 Nicholls Eliza month indistinct: Jan or June?
NS 2 38 07/08/1911 Uren Annie N.
NS 2 38 29/06/1909 Uren William C.
NS 2 39 26/09/1912 Roskolar Margaret A.
NS 2 39 30/06/1909 Roskolar Samuel
NS 2 40 08/07/1909 Lean Thomas
NS 2 41 11/08/1909 Butler Iain perhaps Jane
NS 2 42 30/08/1909 May Thomas E.
NS 2 43 11/01/1915 Mills Frances
NS 2 43 25/09/1909 Mills William
NS 2 44 21/06/1913 Tonkin Elizabeth A.
NS 2 44 29/09/1909 Tonkin William
NS 2 45 06/11/1909 Symons Mary A.
NS 2 45 29/09/1909 Symons Thomas
NS 2 46 02/10/1909 Oliver Henry
NS 2 46 15/11/1917 Oliver Mary
NS 2 47 16/10/1909 James William H.
NS 2 48 19/10/1909 Combellack John N.
NS 2 49 23/10/1909 Merritt Sampson
NS 2 50 24/02/1951 Peters Sarah Ann
NS 2 50 01/11/1909 Peters Walter
NS 2 51 17/11/1909 Andrew Eliza
NS 2 52 22/11/1909 Martin Edith
NS 2 52 15/04/1911 Martin Jessie
NS 2 53 09/12/1909 May William
NS 2 53 07/06/1954 Webber Ann
NS 2 54 20/12/1909 Penhale John
NS 2 55 18/01/1910 Rogers Thomas H.
NS 2 56 30/01/1910 Mears John
NS 2 57 12/02/1910 Berry Annie
NS 2 57 10/06/1916 Berry William
NS 2 58 14/02/1910 Hoon Mary A.
NS 2 59 15/02/1910 Tredinnick Matilda
NS 2 59 13/05/1911 Tredinnick William H.
NS 2 60 18/09/1916 Evans Eliza
NS 2 60 23/02/1910 Evans Joseph
NS 2 61 03/03/1910 Hillings John
NS 2 62 23/09/1923 Rickard Elizabeth P.
NS 2 62 05/03/1910 Rickard Mary
NS 2 63 09/09/1915 Hattam Edward
NS 2 63 05/03/1910 Hattam Mary Sexton’s entry reads “Hattom”
NS 2 64 25/03/1946 Keast Catherine
NS 2 64 21/03/1910 Keast Thomas J.
NS 2 65 04/04/1910 Smith John
NS 2 23/02/1940 Whitford Janie added to row 2
NS 3 1 09/03/1915 Sedgman Johanna
NS 3 1 07/04/1910 Sedgman William
NS 3 2 21/05/1910 Blight Mary
NS 3 2 27/04/1910 Blight Richard
NS 3 3 18/05/1910 Thomas William
NS 3 4 03/01/1938 Curry Elizabeth
NS 3 4 19/05/1910 Curry Thomas
NS 3 4 17/10/1955 White Mary 506
NS 3 5 19/01/1918 Hand Elizabeth Ann
NS 3 5 21/05/1910 Hand James
NS 3 6 08/06/1910 Crothers Emiline
NS 3 6 17/03/1914 Henwood Mary A.
NS 3 7 22/12/1920 Stoneman Elizabeth Ann
NS 3 7 15/06/1910 Stoneman Thomas
NS 3 8 20/06/1910 Sampson Thomas
NS 3 9 27/06/1910 Mayne Joseph
NS 3 9 Mayne Mrs
NS 3 10 09/07/1910 Rowe Annie
NS 3 11 05/06/1917 Trevethen Gladys M.
NS 3 11 25/07/1910 Trevethen John
NS 3 12 23/09/1914 Woolcock Annie Jane
NS 3 12 08/09/1910 Woolcock Harry
NS 3 13 13/09/1910 Roberts Simon
NS 3 14 02/10/1912 Burns Cornilias
NS 3 14 07/05/1913 Burns Mary E.
NS 3 14 15/09/1910 Burns William
NS 3 15 16/09/1910 Hocking John
NS 3 16 27/09/1910 Biddick Jane
NS 3 17 10/10/1910 Harris Ellen
NS 3 17 03/06/1912 Harris Thomas H.
NS 3 18 14/10/1910 Richards Caroline
NS 3 19 14/10/1910 Williams Mary Ann
NS 3 19 26/04/1916 Williams Thomas
NS 3 20 07/11/1910 Pearce Thomas
NS 3 21 10/11/1910 Maddern Catherine
NS 3 22 19/11/1910 Phillips James H.
NS 3 23 26/11/1910 Martin Jamima
NS 3 24 30/08/1966 Dale Edgar
NS 3 24 14/12/1910 Graze John
NS 3 25 20/12/1910 Taylor William H.
NS 3 26 07/01/1911 George John
NS 3 27 21/12/1920 Rogers Amelia
NS 3 27 10/01/1911 Rogers William
NS 3 28 15/01/1911 Sowden Caroline
NS 3 29 26/11/1911 Liddicoat James
NS 3 30 04/02/1911 Jose John
NS 3 30 17/01/1931 Jose Lucy
NS 3 31 15/02/1911 Gray Eliza Ellen
NS 3 32 16/02/1911 Filton Elizabeth Ann
NS 3 33 24/02/1911 Porter (child)
NS 3 34 01/03/1911 Trescothick Mary E.
NS 3 35 05/12/1934 Phillips Elizabeth
NS 3 35 14/03/1911 Phillips John
NS 3 36 15/03/1911 Paull Henry
NS 3 37 15/03/1911 Davey Stephen
NS 3 37 26/01/1937 Davey William John
NS 3 38 18/03/1911 Francis Frederick
NS 3 39 24/02/1942 Penberthy John
NS 3 39 01/04/1911 Penberthy Sarah
NS 3 40 19/04/1911 Pearce John
NS 3 41 05/11/1914 Wear Elizabeth Ann
NS 3 41 27/04/1911 Wear Richard
NS 3 42 01/09/1914 Jeffery James
NS 3 42 03/05/1911 Martin Katie
NS 3 43 17/05/1917 Hosking James
NS 3 43 06/05/1911 Hosking Margaret J.
NS 3 44 16/06/1937 Ward Amelia
NS 3 44 05/06/1911 Ward Ellen
NS 3 45 27/06/1911 Eddy Emily B.
NS 3 46 05/08/1911 Phillips Elizabeth Ann orig “Mary Ann”. Altered in pencil
NS 3 46 13/02/1912 Phillips William H.
NS 3 47 25/08/1911 Hoon Eliza Ann
NS 3 48 30/09/1911 Jenkin Mary
NS 3 49 24/11/1913 Skewes Mary Skewis? Perhaps a dot over final e/i
NS 3 49 07/10/1911 Skewes William Skewis? Perhaps a dot over final e/i
NS 3 50 01/11/1954 Carpenter Elizabeth A. 468
NS 3 50 20/10/1911 Carpenter James
NS 3 51 30/10/1911 Rogers Grace
NS 3 51 09/10/1912 Rogers Thomas H.
NS 3 52 01/11/1911 Mitchell Charles A.
NS 3 52 21/01/1953 Mitchell Joseph James
NS 3 53 31/08/1914 Jenkin Eliza
NS 3 53 07/11/1911 Jenkin Sarah
NS 3 54 16/11/19111 Jewell Eliza
NS 3 55 25/11/1911 Best John
NS 3 55 18/09/1965 Thomas Mary Elizabeth ashes. after North East Surrey Crem.
NS 3 55 23/9/2004 Freeman Ravena died in Spain (27/8/2001)
NS 3 56 14/11/1927 Polkinghorne Elizabeth
NS 3 56 27/11/1911 Polkinghorne Stephen C.
NS 3 57 30/11/1911 Roscorla Annie
NS 3 57 17/08/1912 Roscorla Ernest
NS 3 57 05/06/1947 Roscorla Margaret
NS 3 58 16/12/1911 Stephens Eliza
NS 3 59 16/12/1911 Butler William J.
NS 3 60 23/12/1911 Powell Mary Ann
NS 3 61 28/12/1911 Curry Elizabeth
NS 3 62 29/12/1911 Webb William
NS 3 63 13/01/1912 May Margaret
NS 3 63 03/03/1915 May Thomas
NS 3 64 27/01/1912 Eddy James
NS 3 65 31/01/1912 Sedgman James
NS 3 22/06/1944 Jones Jennifer Dawn added to row 3
NS 4 1 04/03/1936 Nettell Mary
NS 4 1 31/01/1912 Nettell Mathew B.
NS 4 2 01/02/1912 Earle Eliza Ann
NS 4 3 03/02/1912 Davey John
NS 4 3 30/11/1927 Davey Sophia
NS 4 4 03/02/1912 Lawrance Walter
NS 4 5 10/02/1912 Williams James
NS 4 5 28/01/1928 Williams Mrs
NS 4 5 24/01/1953 Williams William James
NS 4 6 10/02/1912 Chinnock James
NS 4 6 09/07/1926 Henry Mr indistinct pencil entry
NS 4 7 17/02/1912 Curnow James
NS 4 8 24/02/1912 Ellis Clara
NS 4 8 05/12/1914 Ellis William
NS 4 9 25/02/1912 Dungey William J.
NS 4 10 29/02/1912 Carter Caroline
NS 4 11 09/03/1912 Harding Thomas H.
NS 4 12 26/03/1912 Carpenter Emily M.
NS 4 13 30/03/1912 Hicks Edward
NS 4 14 14/03/1912 Moyle Amy
NS 4 15 09/06/1912 Hunkin James
NS 4 15 05/09/1916 Hunkin Mary A.
NS 4 16 12/06/1912 Evans Ellen
NS 4 17 18/09/1912 Eade Eliza
NS 4 17 17/06/1949 Eade Thomas Paul 264
NS 4 18 22/06/1912 Bastian Richard
NS 4 19 21/04/1955 Hambley Eliza
NS 4 19 25/06/1912 Hambley Rilla
NS 4 20 28/09/1912 Cocking William Fred
NS 4 20 23/07/1951 Hawke Florence May
NS 4 21 01/10/1912 Thomas John Henry
NS 4 22 08/10/1912 Daddow John
NS 4 23 29/12/1929 Rodda Christopher
NS 4 23 02/10/1912 Rodda Jane
NS 4 24 29/10/1912 Vivian Elizabeth
NS 4 25 02/11/1912 Hart James L.
NS 4 25 25/07/1928 Hart James Richard
NS 4 26 06/11/1912 Coad Richard H.
NS 4 27 12/11/1912 Veale David
NS 4 27 16/12/1918 Veale Peter
NS 4 28 05/12/1917 Wills Susan
NS 4 28 21/11/1912 Wills Thomas
NS 4 29 02/03/1919 Bartley Richard Blight
NS 4 29 07/12/1912 Johns Adilaide M.
NS 4 30 16/12/1912 Jeffery Caroline
NS 4 31 04/01/1913 Trescothick Mary L. ‘L’ indistinct. Could be J or I
NS 4 31 06/01/1916 Trescothick Thomas J.
NS 4 32 08/01/1913 Richards Johanna
NS 4 33 10/05/1916 Letcher Ann
NS 4 33 13/01/1913 Varker Sophia
NS 4 34 30/01/1913 Saundry Albert
NS 4 35 15/02/1913 Trezise Christopher
NS 4 35 23/05/1934 Trezise Rebeecca Eliza
NS 4 36 11/02/1913 Elliott Catherine Frances
NS 4 36 19/02/1913 Elliott William
NS 4 37 27/02/1913 Chynoweth William
NS 4 38 06/03/1913 Drew Ann
NS 4 38 11/10/1930 Drew Chrisi
NS 4 39 09/03/1913 Carlyon Elizabeth
NS 4 40 19/03/1913 Linett William
NS 4 41 24/13/1913 Pyror Thomas
NS 4 42 27/03/1913 Morrish James
NS 4 43 27/03/1913 Slee James
NS 4 44 03/04/1913 Richards Ann perhaps William in same plot
NS 4 45 07/04/1913 Stephens Mary Annie
NS 4 46 ??/01/1932 Richards Eliza Jane
NS 4 46 07/04/1913 Richards Emanuel
NS 4 47 09/04/1913 Martin Charles
NS 4 48 27/03/1913 Trewella Elizabeth
NS 4 48 19/04/1913 Trewella Henry
NS 4 49 11/05/1913 Davey Alec
NS 4 49 08/11/1913 Davey Stephen
NS 4 50 20/05/1913 Werry Florence E.
NS 4 51 21/05/1913 Phillips John
NS 4 51 11/10/1915 Phillips Mary
NS 4 52 22/07/1913 Richards Charles
NS 4 53 05/06/1917 Blight Florence E.
NS 4 53 05/08/1913 Blight Louis John
NS 4 54 07/08/1913 Treloar Ann
NS 4 55 09/08/1913 Gilbert Elizabeth
NS 4 56 14/08/1913 Keverne Thomas F.
NS 4 57 06/09/1913 Rice Uriah
NS 4 58 09/09/1913 Jeffery Stephen
NS 4 59 22/10/1913 Paull William John
NS 4 60 25/10/1913 Ayres Lottie J.
NS 4 61 24/08/1935 Sanders Elizabeth Mary
NS 4 61 05/11/1913 Sanders Frederick
NS 4 62 06/08/1913 Reynolds Suzanna Frances
NS 4 62 10/11/1913 Reynolds William H.
NS 4 63 19/07/1939 Govett C. Ann
NS 4 63 12/11/1913 Govett James
NS 4 64 02/12/1913 Visick Ida May
NS 4 65 06/12/1913 Pooley Jane
NS 4 06/04/1935 Tangey Caroline added to row 4
NS 5 1 24/02/1951 Gribben Elizabeth Ann
NS 5 1 06/12/1913 Gribbon John
NS 5 2 30/01/1915 Kendell James
NS 5 2 10/12/1913 Rundall Sarah Jane
NS 5 3 ??/01/1923 Doidge Grace Eustis wife of William Doyle
NS 5 3 23/12/1913 Doidge William
NS 5 4 23/12/1913 Brokenshire Sarah Ann
NS 5 5 30/12/1913 Wills Edward
NS 5 5 Wills Mrs
NS 5 6 06/01/1914 Thomas Mary Jane
NS 5 7 07/01/1914 Richards George Henry
NS 5 7 06/02/1928 Richards Grace
NS 5 8 10/02/1914 Fox Samuel H.
NS 5 9 11/02/1914 Phillips Jane
NS 5 10 12/02/1914 Rowe Elizabeth Ann
NS 5 10 13/09/1915 Rowe William
NS 5 11 30/06/1914 Penrose Caroline Louise
NS 5 11 02/03/1914 Penrose Edward
NS 5 12 11/06/1918 Carpenter Emily
NS 5 12 05/03/1914 Carpenter Richard T.
NS 5 13 02/04/1952 Paull John Thomas
NS 5 13 28/03/1914 Paull Susan A.
NS 5 14 04/04/1914 Martin Richard
NS 5 15 12/04/1914 Trewella Henry
NS 5 16 25/04/1914 Jose Thomas Charles
NS 5 17 11/05/1914 Blight Joseph
NS 5 18 13/05/1914 Webb Emma
NS 5 19 04/06/1914 Rule Elizabeth Jane
NS 5 20 26/11/1914 Sherman Frances
NS 5 20 11/06/1914 Sherman Leonard
NS 5 20 08/08/1934 Sherman Susan Jane
NS 5 21 11/06/1914 Trounce Humphrey
NS 5 22 14/04/1921 Williams Emma
NS 5 22 08/07/1914 Williams John Henry
NS 5 23 21/03/1950 Smallwood Elizabeth Ann
NS 5 23 20/09/19?? Smallwood Idris 1914? Same handwriting as 14/07/1914
NS 5 23 14/07/1914 Smallwood John
NS 5 24 15/07/1914 Parker Charles
NS 5 24 10/01/1919 Parker Mary
NS 5 25 25/05/1914 Graze Mary Ann
NS 5 25 31/07/1914 Jeffery Charles
NS 5 25 08/12/1960 Jeffery Malinda
NS 5 26 02/04/1946 Mills Catherine
NS 5 26 08/08/1914 Mills Martha
NS 5 27 10/08/1914 Davey Linda
NS 5 28 10/08/1914 Clarke Amelia Sophia
NS 5 29 24/10/1914 Trebilcock Eliza Jane
NS 5 29 12/09/1914 Trebilcock John N.
NS 5 30 03/10/1914 Richards James
NS 5 31 03/10/1914 Webb Selina
NS 5 32 23/04/1955 Downing Mary Jane
NS 5 32 27/10/1914 Rickard John
NS 5 33 10/02/1934 Dunstan Fennemore
NS 5 33 07/11/1914 Dunstan Maudi M.
NS 5 34 12/11/1914 Visick William H.
NS 5 35 17/11/1914 Sincock Donald
NS 5 36 15/08/1923 Symons Emily
NS 5 36 11/12/1965 Symons Ennie
NS 5 36 21/11/1914 Symons William
NS 5 37 17/12/1914 Haughton William Henry
NS 5 37 14/12/1931 Houghton Susan
NS 5 38 24/12/1914 Mewton Edwin G.
NS 5 39 09/01/1915 Burns Charles Albert
NS 5 40 06/01/1915 Williams Jane
NS 5 41 03/02/1915 Coad Alfred N.
NS 5 41 06/06/1946 Coad Susan Mary
NS 5 42 10/02/1915 Parkin John
NS 5 43 22/02/1915 Nicholls Agatha
NS 5 44 04/03/1915 Visick Arthur M.
NS 5 45 14/01/1926 Oxnam Elizabeth J.
NS 5 45 18/03/1915 Vincent Elizabeth
NS 5 46 31/03/1915 Gray Frank
NS 5 46 18/02/1957 Matthews Ester
NS 5 47 24/04/1915 Sibley Mary H.
NS 5 48 27/04/1915 Pearce William J.
NS 5 49 23/10/1919 Lee Harry
NS 5 49 29/04/1915 Lee Harry E.
NS 5 50 05/01/1952 Dungey Mary Annie
NS 5 50 30/04/1915 Dungey Thomas
NS 5 51 03/05/1915 Christopher Mary A.
NS 5 52 03/05/1915 Harris Raymond
NS 5 53 12/05/1915 Harris Emily
NS 5 53 22/06/1936 Harris John
NS 5 54 18/15/1915 Clemens Christopher
NS 5 54 31/12/1917 Clemens Polly
NS 5 55 26/05/1915 Graze Mary A.
NS 5 56 28/06/1915 Rosevear Elizabeth
NS 5 57 29/06/1915 Watts Elizabeth
NS 5 57 18/05/1937 Watts Isaac
NS 5 58 10/03/1943 Andrew Emma
NS 5 58 30/06/1915 Andrew William
NS 5 59 18/08/1915 Grenfell Thomas S.
NS 5 60 17/09/1915 Thomas John J.
NS 5 61 15/10/1915 Rowe Ann Williams Ann Williams-Rowe?
NS 5 62 07/04/1952 Licence Mary Jane
NS 5 62 16/12/1915 Licence Robert J.
NS 5 63 18/12/1915 George James
NS 5 64 28/12/1915 Bath Thomas G.
NS 5 65 22/02/1916 Clarke Elizabeth
NS 5 26/05/1954 Renner Frances Sarah
NS 5 12/06/1943 Renner George Frederick added to row 5
NS 6 1 20/01/1919 Randell Charles
NS 6 1 18/12/1915 Randell Emily
NS 6 2 03/01/1916 Gregor G.T.
NS 6 3 08/01/1916 Gribble Annie M.
NS 6 3 07/12/1935 Gribble Thomas Henry
NS 6 4 20/01/1916 Symons Elizabeth
NS 6 4 21/07/1917 Symons Mary
NS 6 5 05/02/1916 Jeffery William J.
NS 6 6 28/02/1916 Hambley Jane
NS 6 7 04/03/1916 Pryor Grace
NS 6 8 03/07/1944 Major Elizabeth Ann
NS 6 8 06/03/1916 Major Richard S.
NS 6 9 27/03/1916 Williams Eliza
NS 6 10 12/04/1916 Upton Agnes
NS 6 11 20/10/1927 Symons Elizabeth
NS 6 11 15/04/1916 Symons Thomas
NS 6 12 17/04/1916 Letcher Mary E.
NS 6 13 24/03/1916 Mafford Louie
NS 6 14 25/05/1916 Rosevear John H.
NS 6 15 Odgers Annie
NS 6 15 27/05/1916 Odgers Rebecca J.
NS 6 16 01/06/1916 Varker Richard
NS 6 17 06/06/1916 Rogers Richard
NS 6 18 10/06/1916 Goad Jane
NS 6 18 10/06/1916 Goad W.H.
NS 6 19 24/06/1916 Davey Jane
NS 6 19 25/11/1917 Hocken Samuel
NS 6 20 24/08/1916 Lawry Elizabeth Jane
NS 6 21 02/09/1916 Williams Gloria
NS 6 22 04/01/1943 Gilbert Rose
NS 6 22 12/09/1916 Gilbert William
NS 6 23 03/10/1916 Hampton Henry
NS 6 24 16/02/1916 Lawrence Mary Ann
NS 6 24 20/11/1916 Lawrence Thomas
NS 6 25 11/12/1916 Seymour Grace
NS 6 26 05/10/1928 Prisk Susan Ann
NS 6 26 18/12/1916 Prisk Thomas M.
NS 6 27 21/12/1916 Hocking Phillipa
NS 6 28 27/12/1916 Pearce Richard
NS 6 29 04/01/1917 Dunstan John
NS 6 30 18/01/1917 Hyden Albert
NS 6 30 21/08/1944 Hyden Annie
NS 6 30 18/03/1918 Hyden Florence
NS 6 31 23/01/1917 James Tristan P.
NS 6 31 02/05/1928 Symons Emmeline
NS 6 32 06/06/1926 Lyne Graham
NS 6 32 07/02/1917 Lyne Mary Ann
NS 6 33 15/02/1917 Williams William H.
NS 6 34 17/02/1917 Hocking Samuel H.
NS 6 35 29/05/1947 Johns Selina
NS 6 35 17/02/1917 Johns William
NS 6 36 28/03/1917 Blight Richard J.
NS 6 37 10/04/1917 Symons Mary E.
NS 6 38 19/04/1917 Sage Alfred E.
NS 6 38 02/02/1960 Sage John
NS 6 39 19/04/1917 Ninnis Katie J.
NS 6 40 21/04/1917 Govett Samuel surname indistinct
NS 6 41 05/06/1917 Sherman Mabel
NS 6 41 07/12/1918 Sherman Martha
NS 6 42 17/07/1917 Phillips Henry
NS 6 42 24/03/1926 Phillips Mary Ann surname not entered. Assume ‘Phillips’
NS 6 43 21/07/1917 Phillips Evelyn
NS 6 44 11/08/1917 Hammond William E.
NS 6 45 13/08/1917 Andrew Elizabeth
NS 6 45 08/02/???? Barbary Mary M.
NS 6 46 23/08/1917 Pryor Mary Jane
NS 6 47 30/08/1917 Nettle Eliza A.
NS 6 47 19/10/1919 Nettle George H.
NS 6 48 15/03/1937 Harris Eliza Jane
NS 6 48 15/09/1917 Potter Elizabeth
NS 6 49 22/09/1917 James William
NS 6 50 11/10/1917 George Robert
NS 6 51 10/11/1917 Uren William
NS 6 52 19/12/1917 Nile Emma
NS 6 52 15/03/1935 Thomas Nile Grace
NS 6 53 01/01/1918 Instance Stephen J.
NS 6 54 12/01/1918 Stanaway George J.
NS 6 55 14/01/1918 Pryor Annie
NS 6 56 23/02/1918 Collick Richard
NS 6 57 27/02/1918 Rogers Mary J.
NS 6 57 04/10/1928 Rogers Solmon Solomon?
NS 6 58 12/03/1918 Collick James
NS 6 59 16/03/1918 Oates Bertie
NS 6 60 03/04/1918 Luke Martha E.
NS 6 60 01/06/1933 Moore Mrs Broad Lane
NS 6 61 05/05/1941 Liddicoat Catherine
NS 6 61 30/04/1918 Williams Norman
NS 6 62 Richards Norma
NS 6 63 11/06/1948 Kessell Mary Tel. call 31/10/03. ok to move headstone
NS 6 63 Kissell Mary
NS 6 64 Whinn Mr
NS 6 64 22/11/1954 Winn Beatrice
NS 6 65 Vincent
NS 6 Haag Lt Kurt German seaman added to row 6
NS 6 Unknown 3 German seamen added to row 6
NS 7 1 03/02/1952 Manners Frank Drummond casket at west end of grave
NS 7 1 06/06/1918 Warren William J.
NS 7 2 15/06/1918 Unknown 3 male persons
NS 7 3 28/06/1918 Pryor
NS 7 4 18/07/1918 Rowe Emily
NS 7 5 29/09/1954 Ford Fanny 464
NS 7 5 29/07/1918 Ford Forename indistinct
NS 7 6 08/10/1918 Pascoe Elizabeth
NS 7 6 24/10/1919 Pascoe Joseph H.
NS 7 7 10/10/1918 Blamey Thomas H. possibly ‘Blarney’
NS 7 8 20/05/1948 Pryor Sarah Jane 218
NS 7 8 28/10/1918 Richards William H.
NS 7 9 03/11/1918 Brewer George H.
NS 7 10 21/11/1918 Argall Winifred K.
NS 7 10 03/12/1946 Matthews Kate
NS 7 11 28/11/1918 Roberts Edwin
NS 7 12 Luty M.A. Surname indistinct
NS 7 12 07/12/1918 Miles Elizabeth
NS 7 13 30/12/1918 Gilbert George M.
NS 7 13 Gilbert Mrs
NS 7 14 16/01/1919 Crothers Thomas
NS 7 15 15/02/1919 Higgins John H.
NS 7 16 12/03/1919 Letcher James H.
NS 7 16 Letcher Mrs
NS 7 17 15/03/1919 Coad Elizabeth
NS 7 17 Coad Mr
NS 7 18 15/03/1919 Coad Gladys
NS 7 19 27/03/1919 Curtis Walter
NS 7 19 19/10/1956 Sampson Mabel
NS 7 20 27/03/1919 Chesterfield Thomas
NS 7 21 05/04/1919 Polkinghorn Harriet Ann
NS 7 21 29/11/1927 Polkinghorne James
NS 7 22 09/04/1919 Rickard Christian
NS 7 23 19/04/1919 Cock James
NS 7 24 19/04/1919 Gilbert Richard
NS 7 25 27/03/1919 Wharry Ester Ann
NS 7 26 23/01/1933 Curnow Hazel 750
NS 7 26 03/04/1956 Curnow Kate 529
NS 7 26 27/05/1919 Curnow Richard
NS 7 27 02/06/1919 Jenkin James
NS 7 27 02/11/1931 Jenkin Mary Hannah
NS 7 27 18/09/1954 Jenkin Violet Marian 462
NS 7 28 25/09/1925 Ruse Charles
NS 7 28 07/06/1919 Ruse Emily E.
NS 7 28 01/01/1955 Tregenna Sullivan Fanny 478
NS 7 29 03/03/1956 Harris Jane 521
NS 7 29 06/08/1919 Harris William J.
NS 7 30 16/08/1919 Yeo Florence M.
NS 7 30 01/08/1956 Yeo Mary 539
NS 7 30 ??/??/1952 Yeo Richard
NS 7 31 28/10/1958 Mitchell Edwin
NS 7 31 15/03/1969 Mitchell Elby note beside surname: “Mr & Mrs Cood”
NS 7 31 02/09/1919 Mitchell Mary Elizabeth
NS 7 32 06/09/1919 Kent Joseph L.
NS 7 32 13/11/1942 Kent Mary Elizabeth
NS 7 32 06/03/1968 Kent Mildred Jane 794
NS 7 33 18/10/1919 Letcher John
NS 7 34 20/10/1919 Hocking Jabez
NS 7 35 24/01/1920 Thomas Ida May
NS 7 35 19/03/1935 Thomas Susan Jane
NS 7 36 21/02/1920 Beale Thomas
NS 7 37 17/03/1920 Jeffery Richard
NS 7 37 16/11/1920 Jeffrey Catherine note beneath: affir—? ‘affornamed’ ?
NS 7 38 06/07/1927 Mollard John Henry
NS 7 38 01/04/1920 Mollard Matilda
NS 7 39 14/04/1920 Jeffrey Annie
NS 7 40 ??/??/1920 Peter Leonard S.
NS 7 41 17/07/1920 Biddick maria
NS 7 41 12/06/1922 Biddick W.H.
NS 7 42 10/12/1937 Roberts Charles Henry
NS 7 42 22/10/1920 Roberts Esther
NS 7 43 27/11/1920 Rogers Elizabeth Jane
NS 7 43 19/07/1939 Rogers John
NS 7 44 16/12/1920 Merritt Richard
NS 7 45 28/04/1938 Burrows Caroline
NS 7 45 10/02/1921 Burrows Frederick
NS 7 46 04/04/1921 Williams Irene
NS 7 47 06/04/1921 Dunstan John Henry
NS 7 47 02/05/1936 Dunstan Susan
NS 7 48 29/03/1934 Pascoe Catherine
NS 7 48 11/04/1921 Pascoe William Henry
NS 7 49 08/12/1936 Davey Joseph
NS 7 49 Davey Joseph
NS 7 49 20/02/1922 Hocking Lily Jane faint pencil entry
NS 7 49 06/02/1922 Williams Mary faint pencil entry
NS 7 50 Symons Charles
NS 7 50 06/08/1955 Symons Eliza 504
NS 7 51 10/05/1952 James Elizabeth
NS 7 51 James Thomas H.
NS 7 52 Richards William J.
NS 7 53 Fidock John
NS 7 54 Cudlick John G.
NS 7 55 01/11/1950 Berdinner Lilian Mary
NS 7 55 Berdinner Mary Ann
NS 7 56 Trethewey Susan Jane
NS 7 56 15/02/1936 Williams Thomas Henry
NS 7 57 Collins Jane
NS 7 57 10/01/1927 Collins Thomas
NS 7 58 Roskrow Emily
NS 7 59 Merrifield James H.
NS 7 59 08/04/1931 Merrifield Mary Jane
NS 7 60 03/01/19?? Brooks Susan J.
NS 7 61 20/03/19?? Rick Arthur
NS 7 61 17/01/1920 Rick Florence
NS 7 62 30/01/1920 Semmons William H. perhaps ‘Simmons’
NS 8 1 21/02/1931 Barrett Amelia
NS 8 1 27/03/1922 Barrett William
NS 8 2 29/03/1922 Connett William
NS 8 3 23/02/1934 Hunken Philip Rowe
NS 8 3 09/05/1922 Hunkin Caroline
NS 8 4 15/06/1922 Coad Elizabeth
NS 8 5 Bryant Mrs
NS 8 5 19/06/1922 Bryant William
NS 8 6 14/07/1922 Bennett John
NS 8 7 10/08/1922 Edwards Joseph G.
NS 8 8 15/08/1922 Uren Elizabeth Ann
NS 8 9 ??/??/1922 Angove Catherine
NS 8 9 19/11/1927 Angove John
NS 8 10 02/01/1932 Brewer Elizabeth Jane
NS 8 10 ??/??/1922 Brewer Francis
NS 8 11 06/12/1943 Semmons Ida
NS 8 11 ??/??/1922 Semmons Richard H.
NS 8 12 16/12/1922 Trewella James
NS 8 12 22/10/1947 Trewella Mary Jane
NS 8 13 07/01/1923 Peters Mrs
NS 8 13 ??/09/1927 Peters Thomas James
NS 8 14 ??/??/1923 Warren Charles
NS 8 14 Warren Mrs
NS 8 15 ??/??/1923 Morley Fred C.
NS 8 15 02/01/1967 Morley Helena
NS 8 16 ??/??/1923 Andrew Emma
NS 8 16 29/02/1936 Andrew Joseph
NS 8 17 06/02/1926 Solman Mr Jan indistinct pencil entry
NS 8 17 27/01/1936 Solman Salvena
NS 8 17 ??/??/1923 Soloman Cora W.
NS 8 17 02/07/1951 Solomon Frederick
NS 8 18 ??/??/1923 Avery Ann
NS 8 18 ??/12/1956 Avery Fraces Frances? Noted as 3rd interment
NS 8 18 ??/02/1944 No name entered
NS 8 19 ??/??/1923 Hicks Elizabeth
NS 8 20 ??/??/1923 Treloar Caroline
NS 8 21 11/04/1923 Treloar William H.
NS 8 22 31/03/1927 Landry Catherine
NS 8 22 19/04/1923 Landry Richard
NS 8 23 05/06/1923 Beckett Jane
NS 8 23 17/04/19?? Beckett Mr
NS 8 24 06/06/1936 Cock Elizabeth casket at foot
NS 8 24 05/07/1923 Cock James
NS 8 25 18/07/1923 Philp Samuel
NS 8 26 07/08/1923 Hooper Florence M.
NS 8 27 11/08/1923 Whitford Emily jane
NS 8 29 29/08/1923 Hoskin William I.
NS 8 29 20/11/1951 Hosking Elizabeth Ellen
NS 8 30 15/12/1925 Bray Mary
NS 8 30 08/09/1923 Bray William
NS 8 30 23/03/1935 Bray William James
NS 8 31 20/12/1925 Rowse Catherine
NS 8 31 ??/??/1923 Rowse Joseph
NS 8 32 ??/??/1923 Caddy John H.B.
NS 8 33 16/10/1923 Gilbert Bessie
NS 8 34 28/05/1935 Goldsworthy Elizabeth
NS 8 34 19/10/1923 Goldsworthy John
NS 8 35 07/11/1923 Webber John
NS 8 36 Woten Mrs Waters? Faint pencil entry
NS 8 36 26/11/1925 Wotten William
NS 8 37 29/11/1923 Rogers Mary
NS 8 37 21/12/1934 Rogers Richard
NS 8 38 12/09/1961 Uren B.M.
NS 8 38 12/01/1924 Uren William
NS 8 39 ??/??/1924 Uren Griginva G.
NS 8 39 24/07/1930 Uren Samuel E. Initial unclear – E or T?
NS 8 40 ??/??/1924 Thomas Frances Ann
NS 8 41 ??/??/1924 Brown Richard Martin
NS 8 42 ??/??/1924 Bastion John H.
NS 8 43 06/03/1924 Hawken William H.
NS 8 44 19/03/1924 Andrew Martin
NS 8 45 26/03/1924 Rogers Annie
NS 8 45 16/07/1930 Rogers Thomas
NS 8 46 05/04/1924 Martin John Alfred
NS 8 47 17/04/1924 Mayne Bertie James
NS 8 47 04/03/1955 Mayne Elizabeth 491
NS 8 48 ??/??/1924 Lawry Mrs
NS 8 49 ??/??/1924 Danial C of ?
NS 8 50 28/04/1951 Waters Janie
NS 8 50 ??/??/1924 Waters Joseph
NS 8 51 21/11/1928 Opie Mary Ann
NS 8 51 15/07/1924 Opie William Francis
NS 8 52 ??/??/1924 Richards Mr or possibly ‘Mrs’
NS 8 53 02/05/1931 Andrew Eliza Jane
NS 8 53 ??/??/1924 Andrew William Henry
NS 8 54 26/12/1924 Pooley Edward or possibly ‘Edwina’. Faint pencil entry
NS 8 54 17/08/1924 Pooley Mr
NS 8 55 06/09/1924 Philp John
NS 8 55 15/12/1945 Philp Julia
NS 8 56 Trezize Elizabeth
NS 8 56 28/10/1924 Trezize Stephen Tredinnick
NS 8 57 01/11/1924 Dunstan Mrs
NS 8 58 02/12/1924 Richards M. Hannah
NS 8 58 02/12/1924 Richards Thomas
NS 8 59 01/11/1924 Polkinghorn Thomas 2nd date shown as 14/05/1938
NS 8 59 27/05/1966 Polkinghorne Mabel
NS 8 60 27/11/1950 Bryant Ada
NS 8 60 Bryant
NS 8 61 Pasoe Francis
NS 8 62 Jeffrey
NS 8 63 Price
NS 8 64 Skewes